Menu

Call Us : +91-81989-76666

email
email
email
email
Post Graduate

Post Graduate

Bal Mohotsav 2018 Achievements

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare at State Level.

STATE LEVEL CHAMPIONS

 
Poster Making (Group 4)
Anjali 
Consolation
 
Face Painting (Group 4)
Muskan (Grade - XII)
Consolation 

 
 
Skecting (Group 4)
Ayushman Bedi 
1st Position

 
 
Facny Dress (Group 1)
Arav (Grade - IV)
1st Position
  
 
Skecting (Group 3)
Gaurav Tanwar
Consolation
 
 
 
Rangoli (Group 3)
Shipra
2nd Position
 

 
 
Fun Games Girls
Tannu 
2nd Position

 
 
Rangoli (Group 4)
Bhawana 
2nd Position
 
 
Best Dramebaaz (Group 3)
Rishi 
2nd Position

 
 
Solo Song (Group 3)
Anurag
2nd Position



 
 
Solo Dance (Group - 2)
Ananya 
2nd Position
 

 
 
Solo Dance (Group - 1)
Soumya 
1st Position
 
 
Group Dance (Group - 1)



 
 
Solo Song (Group - 2)
Devansh 
1st Position

 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare at Zonal Level from                        28-10-2018 to 31-10-2018.

QUALIFY FOR STATE LEVEL

 
Poster Making
Anjali (Grade - XI)
 
Face Painting
Muskan (Grade - XII)

 
 
Skecting
Ayushman Bedi (Grade - XII)

 
 
Facny Dress
Arav (Grade - IV)
  
 
Skecting
Gaurav (Grade - IX)
 
 
Skecting
Shivraj (Grade - VII)
 

 
 
Rangoli
Shipra (Grade - IX)

 
 
Rangoli
Bhawana (Grade - XII)
 
 
Best Dramebaaz
Rishi (Grade - VIII)

 
 
Group Song (Group - 3)

Group Song (Group - 4)

 
 
Solo Dance (Group - 2)
Ananya (Grade - VI)


 
 
Solo Dance (Group - 1)
Soumya (Grade - IV)
Amishi (OPEN) (Grade - IV)
 
 
Group Dance (Group - 1)
1st Position


 
 
Solo Song (Group - 2)
Devansh (Grade - VIII)
 

 
 
Solo Song (Group - 3)
Anurag (Grade - VIII)
 

 
 
 

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare at District Level from                     15-10-2018 to 27-10-2018. 

Over All Championship won by RPS Public School, Dharuhera.

 
Solo Dance (Group - 1)
Soumya (IV) Position - First
Amishi (IV) Position - Second
 
Solo Dance (Group - 2)
Ananya (VI) Position - First
Viranda (VII) Position - Consolation

 
 
Solo Dance (Group - 4)
Isha Rathi (Grade - XI)
Position - Second

 
 
Solo Song (Group - 2)
Devansh (VII) Position - First
Ananya (VII) Position - Consolation
  
 
Solo Song (Group - 3)
Anurag (IX) Position - First
Monika (X) Position - Consolation
Navya (X) Position - Consolation
 
 
Solo Song (Group - 4)
Jatin (XII) Position - Third
 

 
 
Best Drame Bazz (Group - 2)
Rishi (Grade - VIII)
Position - First

 
 
Fun Games Saree Tying
Boys (Group - 3)
Shubham (Grade - IX)
Position - Consolation
 
 
Pagri Tying Dhoti Tying
Girls (Group - 3)
Tannu (Grade - X)
Position - Second

 
 
Face Painting (Group - 4)
Muskan (Grade - XII)
Position - Second
Mansi (Grade - XII)
Position - Consolation 
 
Poster Making (Group - 2)
Sanya (Grade - VIII)
Position - Consolation

 
 
Poster Making (Group - 3)
Ashu (IX) - Position: Third
Rituja (X)- Position: Third
Shipra (IX)- Position - Consolation
 
 
Poster Making (Group - 4)
Anjali (XI) - Position: Second
Bhawana (XII) - Position - Consolation

 
 
Sketching on the Spot
(Group - 2)
Shivraj - Position: Second
Anushka - Position: Third


 
 
Sketching on the Spot
(Group - 3)
Gourav (IX) - Position: First
Sourav (IX) - Position: Third

 
 
Sketching on the Spot
(Group - 4)
Ayushman (XII) - Position: First
Sourav (XI) - Position: Third
 
Group Song (Group - 2)
Position - First
Kashish (VIII), Shivani (VII), Aarohi (VI), Devansh (VII)
Ananya (VII), Divya (VII), Srishti (VII), Vansh (VI)
Isha (VIII), Pranjal (VIII), Tanya (VIII), Vrinda (VII)
 
Group Song (Group - 3)
Position - First
Anjali (IX), Sakshi (IX), Ananya (X), Navya (X)
Monika (X), Simran Tomar (IX), Anurag (IX), Pallav (IX)
Manaya (X), Prince (X)

 
 
Group Song (Group - 4)
Position - First
Anushree (XI), Srishti (XI), Payushi (XI), Ankit Singh (XI)
Kajal (XI), Abhilasha (XI), Falak (XI), Nakul (XI), 
Sahil (XI), Vaibhav (XI)

 
 
G.K Quiz (Group - )
Abhay (XI) Position - Consolation
Preet (XI) Position - Consolation
  
 
Group Dance (Group - 1)
Position - Second
Soumya (IV), Vedika (IV), Shriyans M (V), Vedant (IV)
Roshani (IV), Nandini (IV), Chetna (V), Prachi (V), 
Vaishnavi (IV), Ayushi (V), Rishika (V), Priyal (IV)
 
 
Group Dance (Group - 2)
Position - Third
Ananya (VII) , Harshita (VII), Isha (VIII), Rohini (VII)
Varsha (VII), Rishabh (VII), Khushi (VI), Taniya (VII), 
Pulkit (VIII)
 

 
 
Group Dance (Group - 3)
Position - Third
Abhinav (IX), Nilesh (X), Naman(X), Mehul (IX)
Yash (IX), Tejpratap (X), Deepanshu (X), Sudhanshu (IX), 
Prince (X)
 
 
Group Dance (Group - 4)
Position - Consolation
Naseem (XI), Rohit (IX), Vaseem Khan(IX), Bobby Singh (X)
Sidhir Rajput (XI), Basant (XI), Sameen Khan (X), Vivek Nain (XI), 
Shiv (XI), Asif Khan (XI), Vishal Patel (XI), Banti Kumar (XI)
 
 
Fancy  Dress (Group - 1)
Aarav (Grade - V)
Position - First

 
 
Rangoli (Group - 3)
Shipra (Grade - IX)
Position - Second

 
 
Rangoli (Group - 4)
Muskan (Grade - XII)
Position - Consolation
Bhawna (XII) Consolation
 

Bal Mohotsav 2015  Achievements

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare from 14-10-2015 to 7-11-2015. & Record- Four times in a row won by RPS Public School, Rewari.

Rangoli
Name - Yogeshwari
Position - 3rd

Postermaking
Name - Rani
Position - 3rd
National Painting Comp.
Name - Komal, Abhishek
Position - 1st, Consolation
Clay Modeling
Name - Yogeshwari
Position - 1st (Distt. & State)
 
Sketching
Name - Srishti
Position - 1st
Clay Modeling
Name - Yogeshwari, Garima
Position - 1st (Distt. & State), Consolation
Declamation Context
Name - Jyotika
Position - Consolation
Fancy Dress
Name - Sahil
Position - 3rd
 
Momo Acting
Name - Reshmi
Position - 3rd
Quiz
Name - Vivek, Rohit
Position - 1st
Solo Song
Name - Samriudhi, Karuna
Position - 2nd, 2nd (3rd State)
Collage
Name - Garima, Manisha
Position - 1st
 
Patriotic Song
Group- 3rd
Name - Abhinav, Kimkum, Sujata, Prinyanka, Nishita, Vandana, Manu Dev, Sourabh, Vipul
Position - 2nd (Distt. & State)
Patriotic Song
Group- 4th
Name - Kritika, Ishika, Tamanna, Nidhi, Tanya, Divya, Upasana, Anjali, Riya
Position - 1st (Distt. & State)
 
Group Dance
Group- 4th
Name - Khushboo, Manorama, Mannu, Shiwanshi, Tisha, Komal, Anjali, Anjali
Position - 3rd
Science Model Exhibition
Group- 2nd
Name - Mudit, Vasahli
Position - 1st
Science Model Exhibition
Group- 3rd
Name - Parveen, Kamal
Position - 1st

Scientific Skills Exhibition - 2015

Date : 02/08/2015

Position: Ist

Team : Khushhal, Yash, Kamal, Parveen

Organized By : Jain Public School, Rewari

Interschool Social Science Quiz

Date : 01/08/2015

Position : Ist

Team : Astha, Sahil, Vivek, Rohit Yadav

Organized By : Euro International Public School, Rewari

3rd Inspire-Internship Program

Date : 2nd to 6th December 2014

Department of Science and Technology Government of India Conducted 3rd Inspire Program organized by Om Institute of Technology & Management , Hisar from 2nd to 6th December . Five students from RPS Public School got the opportunity to enhance their knowledge about Physics, Chemistry, Life Science and Mathematics. Students were there to explore there ideas and showcase their talent about science subject. Through this program students could interact with renowned Academic Fellows and Scientists of International fame who guide and taught students about the development in the field of Physics, Chemistry, Life Science, Mathematics, Communication and related skills. In this Science Camp students got excellent opportunity to interact with the Speakers and other school Students.

Bal Bhawan Achievement

Bal Mahotsav conducted by District Council For Child Welfare from 21-10-2014 to 14-11-2014. “Overall trophy seniors 2014” won by RPS public School Rewari

Poster Making Solo Dance & Song
Name Position Name Position
Ajnkay 2nd Shreya 2nd
Komal 2nd Pushpanjali 2nd
Deepanshu 1st Shefali Sharma 2nd
Tejsav 1st Nishita (Solo Song) Consolation Prize
Fancy Dress Clay Modelling
Name Position Name Position
Isha, Katyani 1st Aman 3rd
Mono Acting Sketching on the spot
Name Position Name Position
Uma 2nd Mahul 2nd
Rangoli Collage
Name Position Name Position
Yogeshwari 3rd Ashtha, Dipanshu 2nd
Flower Arregement Group Dance
Name Position Name Position
Yogeshwari Consolation

Prachi, Shefali, Priyanaka, Kumkum

Tamana, Anjali, Rishita, Mannu

2nd

Gold Medals By RPSians ...... at Primary Level

National Olympiads are the best way to judge your students and their level ofcourse. But our students astonished us with excellent results in National Cyber Olympiad this year. They crossed all the levels and won Gold Medals.

Our Founder Director Dr. OP Yadav and Chairperson Mrs. Pavitra Rao appreciated all the students and motivated them to maintain the level throughout their life. I was a memorable moment for RPS